Viggo Mortensen

Known For
Acting

Popular
34.838

Birthday
1958-10-20

Place of Birth
Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Viggo Peter Mortensen Jr.
  • Viggo Peter Mortensen
  • Вигго Мортенсен
  • 비고 모텐슨
  • 维果·莫腾森
  • 维果·莫特森
  • 维戈·莫滕森

Viggo Mortensen

Biography

Viggo Peter Mortensen Jr. born October 20, 1958) is an American actor, writer, director, producer, musician, and multimedia artist. Born and raised in the State of New York to a Danish father and American mother, he also lived in Argentina during his childhood. He is the recipient of various accolades including a Screen Actors Guild Award and has been nominated for three Academy Awards, three BAFTA Awards, and four Golden Globe Awards.

Cast

crew