Hiroyuki Sawano

Known For
Sound

Popular
4.407

Birthday
1980-09-12

Place of Birth
Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 澤野 弘之
  • SawanoHiroyuki[nZk]
  • Rie
  • 澤野弘之

Hiroyuki Sawano

Biography

Hiroyuki Sawano is a Japanese composer, arranger, musician, lyricist and pianist best known for his work on many anime series, television dramas, and movies. He was represented by Legendoor between 2006 and 2017, and is currently represented by VV-ALKLINE. In 2014, he started a new vocal project under the name "SawanoHiroyuki[nZk]".