Sachiko Chijimatsu

Known For
Acting

Popular
5.494

Birthday
1937-11-30

Place of Birth
Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 千々松 幸子
  • ちぢまつ さちこ
  • 千千松幸子

Sachiko Chijimatsu

Biography

Sachiko Chijimatsu (千々松 幸子, Chijimatsu Sachiko, November 30, 1937) is a Japanese voice actress and narrator born in Moji City, Fukuoka Prefecture (currently Moji Ward, Kitakyushu City). Real name is Sachiko Suetsune (末常幸子, Suetsune Sachiko). She is now affiliated with 81 Produce, previously with Aoni Production, Arts Vision and Production Baobab.