Maclain Way

Known For
Directing

Popular
1.4

Birthday
1991-01-04

Place of Birth
Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Maclain Raymond Way

Maclain Way

Biography

Maclain Way is an American film producer and director, known for Wild Wild Country (2018), The Battered Bastards of Baseball (2014) and The New Yorker Presents (2015). Through his mother (Jamie Way née Russell) he is the nephew of Kurt Russell and grandson of Bing Russell, prolific actors both.