Jon Nix

Known For
Editing

Popular
0.98

Birthday
1988-05-25

Place of Birth
Lakeland - Florida - USA

Also Known As

  • John Nix

Jon Nix

Biography

Jon Nix was born in Lakeland, Florida. At age 14, his family moved to North Eastern Ohio. In 2010, he co-founded TurnStyle Films. The group has been actively churning out music videos, short documentaries and short films since it's creation.