Carroll Baker

Known For
Acting

Popular
16.255

Birthday
1931-05-28

Place of Birth
Johnstown, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Carrol Baker

Carroll Baker

Biography

Carroll Baker (born May 28, 1931) is a former American actress who has enjoyed popularity as both a serious dramatic actress and, particularly in the 1960s, as a movie sex symbol.

Cast

crew