Philip Glass

Known For
Sound

Popular
1.124

Birthday
1937-01-31

Place of Birth
Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Also Known As

  • Philip Morris Glass

Philip Glass

Biography

Philip Morris Glass is an American composer. He is one of the most influential music makers of the late 20th century.  His music is also often controversially described as minimal music.

Cast

crew