Hayden Christensen

Known For
Acting

Popular
36.745

Birthday
1981-04-19

Place of Birth
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Also Known As

  • Hayden Christiansen
  • Хейден Кристенсен
  • 헤이든 크리스텐슨
  • היידן כריסטנסן
  • 海登·克里斯滕森

Hayden Christensen

Biography

Hayden Christensen (born April 19, 1981) is a Canadian actor. He appeared in Canadian television programs when he was young, then diversified into American television in the late 1990s. He moved on to minor acting roles before being praised for his role of Sam in Life as a House, for which he was nominated for a Golden Globe Award and Screen Actors Guild Award. He gained international fame portraying the young Anakin Skywalker / Darth Vader in Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones and Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith.