Carrie Nye

Known For
Acting

Popular
6.95

Birthday
1936-10-14

Place of Birth
Greenwood, Mississippi, USA

Also Known As

  • Carolyn Nye McGeoy

Carrie Nye

Biography

Carolyn Nye McGeoy (October 14, 1936 – July 14, 2006) was an American actress. She received nominations for a Tony Award, a Primetime Emmy Award, and a Drama Desk Award.