Armand Assante

Known For
Acting

Popular
17.731

Birthday
1949-10-04

Place of Birth
New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Armand Anthony Assante

Armand Assante

Biography

Armand Anthony Assante is an American actor. He is best known for his roles as mobster John Gotti in the 1996 HBO television film Gotti, Nietzsche in When Nietzsche Wept and Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer in 1982's I, the Jury.

Cast

crew