Tony Hale

Known For
Acting

Popular
9.229

Birthday
1970-09-30

Place of Birth
West Point, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Anthony Russell Hale
  • Tony Haskin
  • 토니 헤일

Tony Hale

Biography

Tony Hale (born September 30, 1970) is an American two time Emmy Award-winning film and television actor and author, best known for playing neurotic Byron "Buster" Bluth on FOX's comedy series Arrested Development, as well as Gary Walsh, the downtrodden personal aide to Julia Louis-Dreyfus's Vice President Selina Meyers on HBO's Emmy Award-winning political comedy, Veep.

Cast

crew