David Michael Latt

Known For
Production

Popular
1.38

Birthday
1966-05-28

Place of Birth
Encino, California, USA

Also Known As

  • David Latt

David Michael Latt

Biography

David Michael Latt is the co-founder of The Asylum, the film industry's most prolific independent film studio in Hollywood. Latt heads up production which produces a feature film every three to four weeks. He develops and overseas all physical productions.

Cast

crew