Salim Merchant

Known For
Sound

Popular
0.712

Birthday
1974-03-03

Place of Birth
Mumbai, India

Also Known As

  • Salim Sulaiman
  • Salim-Sulaiman
  • Salim - Sulaiman
  • Salim & Sulaiman

Salim Merchant

Biography

Salim Merchant is one part of an Indian score composer duo consisting of siblings Salim and Sulaiman Merchant. The duo compose music predominantly for Hindi films.