David S. Goyer

Known For
Writing

Popular
5.961

Birthday
1965-12-22

Place of Birth
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA

Also Known As

  • David S Goyer
  • Cynthia Verlaine
  • David Samuel Goyer
  • Ricardo Festiva
  • David Goyer

David S. Goyer

Biography

David Samuel Goyer (born December 22, 1965) is an American screenwriter, film director and comic book writer.