Jeffrey Dean Morgan

Known For
Acting

Popular
29.582

Birthday
1966-04-22

Place of Birth
Seattle, Washington, USA

Also Known As

  • Джеффри Дин Морган
  • Τζέφρι Ντιν Μόργκαν

Jeffrey Dean Morgan

Biography

Jeffrey Dean Morgan (born April 22, 1966) is an American actor and producer of film and television. He is known for his roles as John Winchester in the CW fantasy horror series Supernatural (2005–2007; 2019), Denny Duquette in the ABC medical drama series Grey's Anatomy (2006–2009), the Comedian in the superhero film Watchmen (2009), Clay in The Losers (2010), Jason Crouse in the CBS political drama series The Good Wife (2015–2016), Negan in the AMC horror drama series The Walking Dead (2016–present), and Harvey Russell in Rampage (2018).