Etan Cohen

Known For
Writing

Popular
4.091

Birthday
1974-01-01

Place of Birth
Jerusalem, Israel

Also Known As

  • Ethan Cohen
  • 이탠 코엔

Etan Cohen

Biography

Etan Cohen is an Israeli-American screenwriter and film director, best known for writing the scripts to Tropic Thunder, Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa and Men in Black 3.