Aunjanue Ellis

Known For
Acting

Popular
15.451

Birthday
1969-02-21

Place of Birth
San Francisco, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Aunjanue L. Ellis

Aunjanue Ellis

Biography

​Aunjanue L. Ellis is an American producer, stage and screen actress, best known for her film roles in "Ray", "Undercover Brother", and on the television series "The Mentalist". She has an BA in African-American Studies from Brown University, and an MFA in Acting from the Tisch School of the Arts, New York University.