Gustavo Hernández

Known For
Writing

Popular
3.175

Birthday

Place of Birth

Also Known As

  • Густаво Эрнандес

Gustavo Hernández

Biography

Gustavo Hernández is a Uruguayan director and editor born in 1973. He graduated from the Uruguayan film school and then directed several music videos and award winning short films. In 2010 he directed The Silent House, which premiered at Cannes Film Festival. He has directed several other horror feature films.