Scoot McNairy

Known For
Acting

Popular
16.467

Birthday
1977-11-11

Place of Birth
Dallas, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • John Marcus Scoot McNairy
  • John Marcus Mcnairy
  • John 'Scoot' McNairy
  • John McNairy
  • Scooter
  • 스쿳 맥네이리

Scoot McNairy

Biography

John Marcus "Scoot" McNairy (born November 11, 1977) is an American actor and producer. He is known for his roles in Monsters, Argo, Killing Them Softly, 12 Years a Slave, Gone Girl, and Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice. In television, he starred in the AMC period drama Halt and Catch Fire, True Detective, Narcos: Mexico, and the Netflix western miniseries Godless.