Rob Schneider

Known For
Acting

Popular
31.263

Birthday
1963-10-31

Place of Birth
San Francisco, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Robert Schneider
  • Robert "Rob" Schneider

Rob Schneider

Biography

Robert Michael Schneider (born October 31, 1963) is an American actor, comedian, screenwriter, and director. A stand-up comic and veteran of the NBC sketch comedy series Saturday Night Live, he went on to a career in feature films, including starring roles in the comedy films Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo, The Animal, The Hot Chick, The Benchwarmers, and Grown Ups.

Cast

crew