Katherine Waterston

Known For
Acting

Popular
20.41

Birthday
1980-03-03

Place of Birth
Westminster, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Кэтрин Уотерстон
  • 캐서린 워터스턴
  • كاثرين واترستون
  • キャサリン・ウォーターストン
  • 凱薩琳·華特斯頓

Katherine Waterston

Biography

Katherine Boyer Waterston is a British-American actress. She made her feature film debut in Michael Clayton (2007). She had supporting roles in films including Robot & Frank, Being Flynn (both 2012) and The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby (2013), before her breakthrough performance in Inherent Vice (2014). She portrayed Chrisann Brennan in Steve Jobs (2015), and went on to star in Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) and its 2018 sequel. Her other film roles were in Alien: Covenant (2017), Mid90s (2018) and The World to Come (2020)