Jimmy Kimmel

Known For
Acting

Popular
5.039

Birthday
1967-11-13

Place of Birth
Brooklyn, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • جيمي كيميل
  • Τζίμι Κίμελ
  • ג'ימי קימל
  • Ջեյմս Քիմել
  • ジミー・キンメル
  • 지미 키멀
  • ജിമ്മി കിമ്മെൽ
  • Džimijs Kimels
  • จิมมี คิมเมล
  • 吉米·坎摩爾
  • James Christian Kimmel
  • Джимми Киммел
  • Джиммі Кіммел

Jimmy Kimmel

Biography

​James Christian "Jimmy" Kimmel is an American comedian, actor, voice artist and television host. He is the host and creator of Jimmy Kimmel Live!, a late-night talk show that airs on ABC. Prior to that, Kimmel was best known as the co-host of Comedy Central's The Man Show and Win Ben Stein's Money. Kimmel is also a television producer, having produced shows such as Crank Yankers, Sports Show with Norm Macdonald, and The Andy Milonakis Show.

Cast

crew