Anthony

Known For
Editing

Popular
0.6

Birthday
1973-09-11

Place of Birth
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known As

  • Llewellyn Anthony Gonsalvez
  • Anthony Gonsalvez
  • Anthony Gonsalves
  • Lewellyn Anthony Gonsalvez
  • Anthony
  • Antony
  • ஆண்டனி
  • Editor Anthony Gonsalvez
  • Editor Anthony
  • Anthony Editor

Anthony

Biography

Anthony (born Llewellyn Anthony Gonsalves) is a Tamil film editor. He has worked in over twenty Tamil, Malayalam, Kannada and Telugu language films. This makes him one of the few editors to have worked for the four biggest film industries in India.

Cast

crew