Murali Sharma

Known For
Acting

Popular
10.315

Birthday
1972-08-09

Place of Birth
Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Also Known As

  • మురళీ శర్మ
  • Murli Sharma

Murali Sharma

Biography

Murali Sharma is an Indian film character actor known for his works predominantly in Bollywood, Tollywood (Telugu), and Television. He is widely known for portraying a cop on screen and is considered one of the finest character artists of his generation across the country. Sharma has starred in feature films, including Telugu, Tamil, Marathi and Malayalam cinema.

Cast

crew