Chazz Palminteri

Known For
Acting

Popular
7.996

Birthday
1952-05-15

Place of Birth
The Bronx, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Τσαζ Παλμιντέρι

Chazz Palminteri

Biography

Calogero Lorenzo "Chazz" Palminteri (born May 15, 1952) is an American actor and writer, best known for his performances in The Usual Suspects, A Bronx Tale, Mulholland Falls and his Academy Award nominated role for Best Supporting Actor in Bullets Over Broadway.