Daisy Irani

Known For
Acting

Popular
1.985

Birthday
1950-01-01

Place of Birth

Also Known As

  • डेज़ी ईरानी
  • Daisy Irani
  • Rani Devi
  • Daisy Rani
  • Дэйзи Ирани
  • Дейзи Ирани

Daisy Irani

Biography

Daisy Irani (born 1950) was a noted Bollywood and Kollywood child actor in the 1950s and 1960s. She is most known for films such as Bandish (1955), Ek Hi Raasta (1956), Naya Daur (1957), Hum Panchhi Ek Dal Ke (1957), Jailor (1958), Qaidi No 911 (1959) and Do Ustad (1959). As a supporting actress, she acted in Kati Patang in 1971.