Showtaro Morikubo

Known For
Acting

Popular
6.575

Birthday
1974-02-25

Place of Birth
Hachioji, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 森久保 祥太郎
  • Shotaro Morkubo
  • Shoutaro Morikubo
  • Shoutarou Morikubo
  • Shôtarô Morikubo
  • もりくぼ しょうたろう
  • Shōtarō Morikubo
  • 모리쿠보 쇼타로

Showtaro Morikubo

Biography

Showtaro Morikubo is a Japanese actor, voice actor and singer who has voiced characters in anime, drama CDs, and video games. He was formerly affiliated with I'm Enterprise and VIMS. His most notable roles were Shikamaru Nara from Naruto, X in the Mega Man X series and Yosuke Hanamura from Persona 4.