Christian Rub

Known For
Acting

Popular
4.425

Birthday
1886-04-13

Place of Birth
Graz, Austrian Empire [now Graz, Styria, Austria]

Also Known As

  • Christian Rube
  • Chris Rube
  • Chriss Rubb

Christian Rub

Biography

Christian Rub was an Austrian-born American character actor. He was the visual basis and voice of Mister Geppetto in the animated Disney film Pinocchio (1940).

Cast

crew